2020 Show Calendar

2020 Show Calendar2019-11-17T19:46:33-05:00

NTCA and Regional Norwich Terrier Clubs

March 13 LSNTC Supported Entry – Kentuckiana Dog Show Cluster, Louisville Kennel Club, Louisville, KY.  Breed Judge: Bergit Coady-Kabel. (SE Coordinator Amanda Kozora)

March 14 NTCA Supported Entry & Sweepstakes – Kentuckiana Dog Show Cluster Evansville Kennel Club, Louisville, KY.  Breed Judge: Polly Smith, Sweepstakes: Judge James Kinney (Moorcroft). (SE Coordinator John Francisco)

April 9 NTCNC Specialty & Sweepstakes – Northern California Terrier Association, Expo Center, Sacramento, CA. Breed Judge: TBD Sweepstakes Judge: Candace Harper (Waiterock) (SE Coordinator Andrew Chen)

April 17 NTCA Supported Entry & Sweepstakes – Columbia Terrier Association of Maryland, Inc. Maryland State Fairgrounds, Timonium, MD. Breed Judge: Lisa Sons, Sweepstakes Judge: TBD (SE Coordinator Al Ferruggiaro)

May 1 NTCA Supported Entry & Sweepstakes – Garden State All Terrier Club, Inc. Mercer County Park, West Windsor Twp, NJ. Breed Judge: Richard Powell, Sweepstakes Judge: Lt. Col. Victor Sattler (Wildgoose) (SE Coordinator Lee Little)


May 17 NTCA Supported Entry – Long Island Kennel Club, Oyster Bay, NY. Breed Judge: TBD (SE Coordinator Judy Laffey)

July 10 LSNTC Supported Entry – Bexar County Kennel Club, San Antonio, TX. Breed Judge: TBD (SE Coordinator Claire Johnson)

July 11 LSNTC Specialty & Sweepstakes – Kennel Club of Greater Victoria, San Antonio, TX. Breed Judge: TBD, Sweepstakes Judge: Leslie Becker (Skyscot). (SE Coordinator Claire Johnson)

July 12 NTCA Supported Entry – Bexar County Kennel Club, San Antonio, TX. Breed Judge: TBD. (SE Coordinator Claire Johnson)

September 30 NTCA Designated Specialty – Hatboro Dog Club, Middletown Grange Fairgrounds Wrightstown, PA. Breed Judge: TBD. (Show Coordinator James Kinney)

October 1 NTCA Designated Specialty
– Morris and Essex Kennel Club,
Colonial Park, Mettlers Road, Park 156, Somerset, NJ.  Breed Judge: James Reynolds, Sweepstakes Judge: Kenny Sumner (Bayou Ridge) . (Show Coordinator James Kinney)

October 2 NTCA Designated Specialty – Hatboro Dog Club, Middletown Grange Fairgrounds Wrightstown, PA. Breed Judge: TBD. (Show Coordinator James Kinney)

October 3 NTCA Designated Specialty – Devon Dog Show Assoc., Devon Horse Show Grounds, Ludwig Corners, PA. Breed Judge: TBD. (Show Coordinator James Kinney)

October 4 NTCA National Specialty & Sweepstakes – Montgomery County Kennel Club, Blue Bell, PA. Breed Judge: Larry Adams; Sweepstakes Judge: Kelly Wood (Paradym) (Show Coordinator James Kinney)


Note: Please send updates or corrections to James Kinney – Show Chair – james.kinney@comcast.net
Updated 11-13-2019