2019 Show Calendar

2019 Show Calendar2019-01-16T18:27:22+00:00

NTCA and Regional Norwich Terrier Clubs

March 16 NTCA Supported Entry &  Sweepstakes – Evansville Kennel Club, Louisville, KY.  Breed Judge: Jan Ritchie Gladstone. (SE Coordinator John Francisco)

April 11 NTCA Supported Entry – Northern California Terrier Association, Sacramento Expo Center, Sacramento, CA. Breed Judge: Diane Fenton. (SE Coordinator Carole Foucrault)

April 12 NTCNC Specialty & Sweepstakes – Northern California Terrier Association, Expo Center, Sacramento, CA. Breed Judge: Sally George; Sweepstakes Judge: TBD. (SE Coordinator Carole Foucrault)

April 19 NTCA Supported Entry & Sweepstakes – Columbia Terrier Association of Maryland, Inc. Maryland State Fairgrounds, Timonium, MD. Breed Judge: Jane Schubart (Ascot), Sweepstakes Judge: Patricia Warrender (Noridge) (SE Coordinator Al Ferruggiaro)

May 3 NTCA Supported Entry & Sweepstakes – Garden State All Terrier Club, Inc. Mercer County Park, West Windsor Twp., NJ. Breed Judge: Jan Ritchie Gladstone, Sweepstakes Judge: Kelly Wood (Paradym) (SE Coordinator Lee Little)

May 19 NTCA Supported Entry & Sweepstakes – Long Island Kennel Club, Oyster Bay, NY. Breed Judge: TBD, Sweepstakes Judge: Lisa Sons (Taliesin) (SE Coordinator Judy Laffey)

June 15 NTCA Supported Entry – Great Lakes Terrier Association, Greyslake, IL. Breed Judge: TBD. (SE Coordinator Lisa Sons)

July 5 NTCA Supported EntryAll Terrier Club of Western Washington, Puyallup, WA. Breed Judge: TBD. (SE Coordinator Lynne Davis)

October 3 NTCA Designated Specialty – Hatboro Dog Club, Middletown Grange Fairgrounds Wrightstown, PA.  Breed Judge: TBD. (Show Coordinator James Kinney)

October 4 NTCA Designated Specialty – Hatboro Dog Club, Middletown Grange Fairgrounds Wrightstown, PA. Breed Judge: TBD. (Show Coordinator James Kinney)

October 5 NTCA Designated Specialty – Devon Dog Show Assoc., Devon Horse Show Grounds, Ludwig Corners, PA. Breed Judge: TBD. (Show Coordinator James Kinney)

October 6 NTCA National Specialty & Sweepstakes – Montgomery County Kennel Club, Blue Bell, PA. Breed Judge: Lydia Coleman Hutchinson; Sweepstakes Judge: Tonnie Willrich (Itsy Bitsy) (Show Coordinator James Kinney)

October 18 LSNTC Supported Entry – Stephenville Kennel Club, Bell County Expo Center, Belton, TX. Breed Judge: TBD. (SE Coordinator Claire Johnson)

October 19 LSNTC Specialty & Sweepstakes – Bell County Kennel Club, Bell County Expo Center, Belton, TX. Breed Judge: TBD, Sweepstakes Judge: Kenny Sumner (Bayou Ridge) (Show Coordinator Claire Johnson)

October 20 NTCA Supported Entry – Bell County Kennel Club, Bell County Expo Center, Belton, TX. Breed Judge: TBD. (SE Coordinator Claire Johnson)

Note: Please send updates or corrections to James Kinney – Show Chair – james.kinney@comcast.net
Updated 12-30-2018