2014 National Specialty Winners

2014 National Specialty Winners 2017-06-07T15:46:14+00:00

Montgomery County Kennel Club

Sunday 10/05/14

Breed Judge Mrs. Sally George

Sweepstakes Judge Ms. Lori Pelletier

Best of Breed

GCH DANCY’S ROUGH RIDER

Ch Cobby’s Hidden Treasure x GCh Dancy’s Storm Warning

Breeder/Owner: Nancy & Dwain Lentz

Best of Opposite Sex

GCH CAPABILITY’S HOT TIN LIZZIE

GCh Itsy Bitsy Troubadour x Capability Skylark

Breeder: Claire Johnson & Brenda Newcomb & Sandra Stemmler

Owner: Claire Johnson & Brenda Newcomb

Select Dog

CH TALIESIN TWICE AS NICE

Ch Abbedale Brass Tacks x Ch Abbedale Take Two at Taliesin

Breeder: Lisa Sons & Joan Eckert

Owner: Lisa & John Sons & Joan Eckert

Select Bitch

CH NORIDGE HOT LIPS HOOLIHAN

GCh Foxwood Chasing A Dream x Noridge Marine Brass

Breeder/Owner: Patricia Warrender

Award of Merit

GCH CAMIO’S EDUCATED EXEMPLAR

Ch Abbedale Brass Tacks x Ch Camio’s Educated Guess NJP

Owner/Breeder: Catherine Rogers

GCH FLY’N HIGH’S SONIC BOOM

Ch Rosecroft Once More x Ch Ascot Tiger Lily

Owner/Breeder: Sharon L Jones

CH ROSEROCK’S ATTICUS FINCH

Ch Skyscot Midnight Cowboy x Ch Dunbar’s Belle Of The Ball. Dog.

Owner: Alejandro Garza & Manuel Lopez

Breeder: Ellen Ford.

GCH MICHAN’S MICK LIKE A ROLLING STONE

GCh Fly’N High’s Sonic Boom x Ch Migar Shonleh’s Cha Cha Lola. Dog.

Owner: Lynn & Howard Marshall

Breeder: Emiko Kim & Lynn Marshall.

Winners Bitch/Best of Winners/Best Bred by Exhibitor

KILYKA’S RARE BIRD ALERT  NA NAJ

GCh Fly’N High’s Sonic Boom x Ch Kilyka’s Witch Hazel CDX NAP NJP

Owner/Breeder: Betty McDonnell

Winners Dog

SCANDVIK HOTCOOLYOURS OF BRONWYN 

Bronwyn Chocolate Chip x Elantiz Lady Gwyneth

Breeder: Svetlana Ryabenkova

Owner: Minna-Liisa Koltes

Best in Sweepstakes

LAPRELE CHEROKEE PRINCESS

Ch Sierra’s Apache Scout x Ch This Magic Moment.

Owner: Nancy A Wilde

Breeder: Edna Grabow.

 

Best of Opposite in Sweepstakes

DREAMWEAVER UP THE ANTE @ COVENTRY

GCh Skyscot’s Poker Chip x Dreamweavers NY Minute

Owner: Dale Hutton Martins & Timothy Irwin Martins

Breeder: Alfred J Ferruggiaro.

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes

GCH ROMANY’S ADMIRAL LORD NELSON

Ch WWW.Red Bully De Vom Rittersee x Ch Woodlands Wild Indigo.

Owner/Breeder: Alicia B Smilowitz.

Best of Opposite in Veteran Sweepstakes

GCH FISHBACK’S BLACK-EYED SUSAN

Ch Dunbar’s Frozen Assets x Kinsridge High Time

Owner: April Clark & Amy Grace Clark & Susan Miller Hall

Breeder: Susan Miller Hall.